Listed below are the High School Science and Engineering Award Winners who received SIVB certificates and letters of recognition for projects related to the areas of in vitro biology from October 2006 – June 2007.

Rebecca Alexander, Grants High School, Grants, NM
Jamillah Alhashidi, Universal Academy, Detroit, MI
Stuart Allen, Lake Brantley High School, Altamonte Springs, FL
Paul Alukal, Keyston School, San Antonio, TX
Kimberly Aquino, Bishop McDevitt High School, Harrisburg, PA
Kelsey Arthur, South Shore School, South Shore, SD
Ana Badlia , Century High School, Beaverton, OR
Staci Baldwin, Center High School, Antelope, CA
Parker Bambeneck, Duluth East high school, Duluth, MN
Ian Lima Barrito, Colegio Christus, Caucaia, BRAZIL
Megan Bartholmew, Central Lee High School, Montrose, IA
Shruthi Baskaran, Kennewick High School, Kennewick, WA
Tanisha Bennett, Washington Mathematics Science Technology Public Charter High School, Washington, DC
David Bjergaard, Bismarck High School, Bismarck, ND
Ellen Boerger, Notre Dame Academy, Fort Mitchell, KY
John Bonanno, Sleepy Hollow High School, Sleepy Hollow, NY
Pavel Borisov, Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, MI
Elizabeth Bosworth, West Lake High School, White Lake, SD
Brittany Brown, Buena High School, Sierra Vista, AZ
Kelly Burke, Yorktown High School, Yorktown Heights, NY
Caitlin Caccitorie, City Academy, Murray, UT
Yanbo Chang, Fox Chapel Area High School, Cheswick, PA
Meibo Chen, Century High School, Rochester, MN
Howard Cheng, Corona Del Sol High School, Tempe, AZ
Rafael Chon, Buena High School, Sierra Vista, AZ
Ethan H. Chun, St. Paul Academy & Summit School, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Zachary Cohen, Pine Crest School, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Marianela Aviles Collazo, Francisco Felicie Martinez, Vega Alta, PR
Franco Andres colon Contrearas, Liceo Dominigo Herrera Rivera B-13, Antofa Casta, CHILE
Rachel Coogan, Somerset High School, Somerset, MA
Tatiana Cooke, Greenwich High School, Old Greenwich, CT
Benjamin Howard Cooper, Metropolitan Schechter High School, New York, NY
Bruno Costaldi, Colegio Anglo Claretiono, CEP 13052 -014, Rio Claro, BRAZIL
Cory Croft, Union Country High School, Lake Butter, FL
Heather Crosby, Devine Savior Holy Angels High School, Brookfield, WI
Chloe Julia Cundall, Greybull High School, Greybull, WY
Rebecca Dattilo, Palmer High School, Colorado Springs, CO
Kevin Davis, Billings Central Catholic High School, Billings, MT
Shireen Dhir, Houston County High School, Warner Robins, GA
Emily Domingue, Somerset High School, Somerset, MA
Jonathon Dooley , Staunton River/Roanoke Valley Government School, Moneta, VA
J. Miles Douglas, Hellgate High school, Missoula, MT
Janell Dunnican, Garret Morgan School of Schience, Cleveland, OH
Andrew Emerals, Marshall High School, San Antonnio, TX
Katelyn Erickson, Beall High School, Frostburg, MD
Karina Espana, Columbia River High School, Vancouver, WA
Derek Espinoza, Century High School, Beaverton, OR
Gabriella Esposito, Hoover Middle School, IHB, FL
Nathan Floyd, Sidney Huntington School, Galena, AK
Courtney Foss, Maddock Public School, Maddock, ND
Rodrigo Franco Furrura, Colegio Interativa, CEP: 86076-090, Londina, BRAZIL
Rana Gibson, San Jon High School, Bard, NM
Paul Goodrich, Carbon High School, Price, UT
Julie Guerin, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Chris Hagan, Billings Central Catholic High School, Billings, MT
Brittany Hall, Spring Valley High School, Elgin, SC
Alexandra Hay, Jericho High School, Jericho, NY
Xinm He, Shanghai High School, Shanghai, CHINA
Marina Horton, Success Academy, Cedar city, UT
Jiayi Hou, Shanghai High School, Shanghai, CHINA
Jonathan Hu, Corona Del Sol High School, Tempe, AZ
Sergey Isupov, High Scool of Village Sinegorie, V. Sinegorie, Nagorskiy Region, Kirov, RUSSIA
Nikhil Iyer, Detriot country Day Upper, Beverly Hills, MI
D.J. Joos, Fleming High School, Fleming, CO
Vishnu Kadiyala, Dupont Manual High School, Louisville, KY
Nayiri Kaissarian, AGBU Alex Manoogian School, Southfield, MI
Neeta Kamat, John Adams High School, Granger, IN
Young Kim, Cherry Creek High School, Aurora, CO
Anna Kinnebeng, Dakota Prairie High School, Petersburg, ND
Paige Klasing, Lord Botetourt High School/RUGS, Roanoke, VA
Matthew Klebanoff, John F Kennedy high School, Bellmore, NY
Caroline Kokobun, Oregan Episcopla School, Portland, OR
Nina Kovalenko, Central Indiana High School, Noblesville, IN
Erin Kron, University of Milwaukee, Mequon, WI
Michelle Elissa Kropf, Seneca High School, Seneca, MO
David Lai, Baltimore Polytechnic Institute, Baltimore, MD
Jacob Lassiter, Math & Science High School at Clover Hill, Moseley, VA
Laura Lee, UNC Charlotte, Charlotte, NC
Buddy Legens, Westview High School, Martin, TN
David Levary, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO
Steven Konstantin Lisica, Bergen City Academies, Oakland, NJ
Dianna Liu, Clark High School, San Antonio, TX
Beth Ann Lopez, Sandia high School, Albuquerque, NM
Elizabeth Lopez, Jay Science & Engineering Academy, Boerne, TX
Jordan Lutz, Ada-Borup High School, Ada, MN
Micah Maetani, Kamehameha High School-Kapalama, Kaneohe, HI
Jason Marks, Episcopal High School, Jacksonville, FL
Theresa Medrano, Sts. Cyral & Methodius Elementary, Fairview park, OH
Mehak Gupta, Little Rock Central, Little Rock, AR
Sasha Mitcell, Eastside High School, Gainesville, FL
Ashwathi Mohan, Health Careers High School, San Anonio, TX
Shilpa Mokshagundam, DuPont Manual High School, Prospect, KY
Alyssa Olives, Mountain View High School, El Paso, TX
Raynee Pace, North Toole County High School, Sunburst, MT
Anna Pawlowicz, Arlington Country Day, Jacksonville, FL
Xue Qing Peng, Elwood-John H. Glenn High School, Huntington, NY
Laura Pharies, Roy Municipal School, Solano, NM
Karla Pied, Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg, VA
Taryn Pieper, Eustis-Farnam, Farnam, NE
Ann Powers, Titusville High, Titusville, FL
Jordan Punt, Aberdeen Central High School, Aberdeen, SD
Song Qu, Monroe-Woodbury High School, Moroe, NY
Taylor Ray, Sale Creek High School, Sale Creek, TN
Claire Regan, Lancaster Catholic High School, Lancaster, PA
Terra Richardson, Fremont High School, Taylor, VT
Heidi Rodriguez, Brooks High School, Killen, AL
Kristian Roloff, Tioga High School, Tioga, ND
Gabriel Sachter-Smith, Nederland Middle/Senior High School, Nederland, CO
Amatul Salma, Niles North H.S., Skokie, IL
Sanjay Saraf, Louisiana School for Math, Science and the Arts, Lake Charles, LA
Nadini Sarma, Shawnee Mission East High School, Overland Park, KS
Sarah Schrock, Kouts High School, LaCrosse, IN
Kali Shepard, Valley High School, Crystal, ND
Adrienne Sherman, Burnsville Senior High School, Burnsville, MN
Sourav Sinha, Holmdel High School, Holmdel, NJ
Heather Slawson, Central High School, St. Joseph, MO
Sarah Stahl, Huntsville High School, Brownsboro, AL
Lindsay Stewart, Grove High School, Grove, OK
Gabby Stoner, San Jon High School, San Jon, NM
Abirami Subramanian, Plano East Sr. High, Plano, TX
Shivani Sud, CE Jordan High School, Durham, NC
Sushant Sundaresh, Harker School, Cupertino, CA
LaMont Sutton, Murrah High School, Jackson, MS
Nia Taylor, The Alabama School of Fine Arts, Birmingham, AL
Brittni Thomas, Booker High School, Sarasota, FL
Neal Toomey, Lake Brantley High School, Longwood, FL
Lillian Tsai, Winston Churchill High School, Potomac, MD
Kyra Underbakke, Maranatha Christian Academy, Plymouth, MN
Vishnu Valluri, Cabell Midland High School, Huntington, WV
Nathalie Vera, Hamilton High East, Yardville, NJ
Shivam Verma, North Allegheny Intermediate High School, Wexford, PA
Jeremy Vessella, Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick, RI
Ryan Wagner, E.O. Smith High School, Storrs, CT
Mallory Wall-Tweten, Sumner High School, Sumner, WA
Kahla White, Latta High School, Ada, OK
Elizabeth Williams, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI
Kelly Wilson, American Fork High School, American Fork, UT
Eg Wright, Terre Haute South Vigo High School, Terre Haute, IN
Aniysa Wylie, Detroit City Senior High, Detroit, MI
Harrison Yang, Torrey Pines high, San Diego, CA
Anne Yang, DuPont Manual High School, Prospect, KY
Sara Yin, New Hartford High School, New Hartford, NY
Natalie Young , Comeaux High School, Lafayette, LA
Amy Young, Alhambra high School, Alhambra, CA
Linda Yue, Satellite High School, Melbourne, FL
Hang R. Zou, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM

Information provided by the SIVB Business Office